First prize in Premios cerámica arquitectura de ASCER 2017
Finalist in Girona Architecture Awards 2017
Finalist in Architecture Enor Awards 2017
Finalist and Mention of the Jury in Barcelona Building Construmat Awards 2017

Prize Rethink Hotels III for Hotel OD Barcelona

Prize Mostra Catalana d’Arquitectura de Barcelona COAC Edifici Collage

Firts prize in National Competition 16 Portes de Collserola
Select project Premis FAD 2012 Edifici Collage

Select project Premis FAD 2011 Casa Toni Petit

Firts prize in National Competition Escola Terrassa XXXII, Terrassa
Firts prize Habitatges OMS45, Palma de Mallorca

Firts prize in National Competition Parc Sanitari Camp Clar, Tarragona
Finalist in National Competition Habitatges a Sant Boi, Barcelona

Finalist in National Competition Nueva residencia de estudiantes de la UB, Barcelona
Finalist in National Competition Supercomputing Center, Barcelona
Finalist in National Competition Facultad de Belles Artes de la UB, Barcelona
Finalist in  National Competition PMHB residencia de la tercera edad, Barcelona

Prize V Edition Architecture prize of Ibiza and Formentera 2008. Residential building in Avenida España.
Jury member in the competition for the hospital of Granollers

Commend in National Competition Centre d’interpretación de Mallorca, Mallorca
Finalist in National Competition Biblioteca Vila Florida, Barcelona
First prize in National Competition Centre Cultural de l’Eixample, Barcelona
Selected Catalonia construction Prize 2007, called by the College of Surveyor’s
Jury member of the competition for the local cultural complex competition in the Slaughterhouse by the Igualada City council.
Jury member of the 11th edition  Puig y Cadafalch Prize, Maresme. TAM .

Jury member in the Ideas Competition for the old Bullring of Ibiza.

Selected Prizes of architecture of the Girona region.
Prize IV Edition Architecture prize of Ibiza and Formentera 2005. Apartment building in Can Raspais.
First prize in the competition for the ampliation of the School of Hotel management and Tourism of Cambrils.

Prize III Edition Architecture prize of Ibiza and Formentera.
First prize in the competition for the CEIP and Sports centre of Santo Bernat in Olesa de Montserrat, launched by GISA.
Mmeber of the jury II Triennal of the Ebro Architecture.
Jury member of the preliminary design competition for the local Library of Felanitx.
Jury member of the competition for the faculty of Alicante university.

Finalist competition for the preliminary design of the Building “La Sala” in Argentona.
Finalist competition for an urbanization in Olot.
First prize competition for the CEIP Santo Bernat. Olesa de Montserrat.

First prize competition CEIP “Can Basora”. Mollet del Vallès

First prize of the competition for the new headquarters for the Bar Association of Girona.

First prize UPC – Módulo P-4 Universitat de Girona.
Finalist in the preliminar design competition for the Local Theater of Roses.
Finalist in the preliminar design competition for the renovation of the Music School of Terrassa.

First Prize in the Ideas Competition for the construction of the Local Theater of Blandas.

First Prize in the Ideas Competition for the construction of the School of Engineers of Vic.

Jury Member of “Prize Manuel de Oraa” of Architecture of the Canary Islands.

Member of the jury for the FAD prize

Selected “European architecture prize Mies van der Rohe”
Selected finalist FAD prize.
Second prize in the competition of the “Recinto Ferial y Palacio de Congresos” in Palma de Mallorca.

Selected finalist FAD prize.

Selected finalist FAD prize.